?

Log in

 
 
06 February 2009 @ 01:07 pm
Ahhh its me again lol  
So I finally finished this Snarcy vid i had in mind for like ever lol.

Heres the storyline:
So the video starts off with Snake seeing Darcy one day when he goes to schoo, he is immediately drawn to her. In class and at home he can't get her out of his mind.. He sees her one day with her boyfriend spinner, feeling jealous he tells her she will end up hurt. Darcy gets mad and walks off.

One day Snake lets her out of detention early, she hugs him and he begins to feel as if maybe for some reason she might be attracted to him. Unbeknownst to them, Spinner sees and confronts Darcy, breaking up with her. Realizing Snake was right, she goes to tell him. She does have feelings deep down inside but neer wanted to act on them. Now that shes single she feels she can..

After class she suggests maybe they spend some time alone. She touches his arm and leaves. At that moment its clear to Snake. That same day he meets her at her locker and invites her to his house after school. She takes up the offer. At his house they have sex..

The day after darcy feels awkward about it, Snake being married and all but they talk and everything is fine. They agree to still see each other in secret. The End.

Heres the vid:



Hope you fellow Snarcy Shippers enjoy it!
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: blankblank
Current Music: You Found Me-The Fray
 
 
 
distilledcharm on February 6th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC)
Oh, nice! the sex scene was especially hot.
shanesxnymph69shanesxnymph69 on February 6th, 2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
lol thanks!
that took alot of thinking to find the right sex scenes and edit them right haha
Lyndsey: Love and Bubbles in the Parklunderpope on February 6th, 2009 11:43 pm (UTC)
soooooo good! I liked how you had spinner in the mix too!
shanesxnymph69shanesxnymph69 on February 7th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
yeah i had to, i love spinner
im a total shane fan girl haha
shanesxnymph69shanesxnymph69 on February 7th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
im glad u liked it :-)